D42 Online Toastmasters Meetings

Congratulations to the many District 42 Toastmasters Clubs now meeting online! The virtual experience is building momentum.
The opportunity exists to visit any of the following D42 clubs from the comfort of your home and we encourage you to do so, especially, if your club is currently not meeting.
Please contact the club directly to obtain the necessary information to log into the meeting.
You are able to send an email to obtain the information by clicking on the Club Contact’s name.
If your Club is online and is not listed below, please contact prm@d42tm.org to be included on the list.
Please check District 42 Online Event Resources and D42 Online Meetings Facebook group to find online best practices.

D42 ONLINE CLUBS

Club/Area/Division Name

Day

Start Time

End Time

Contact

LIV Ad-Libs Toastmasters

Monday

11:30

13:15

Ali Samadi

CMA Toastmasters

Monday

11:50

13:15

Abraham George

Bow Valley Toastmasters Club

Monday

18:00

20:00

Wendie Swirski

Coulee Commentators

Monday

18:30

21:00

Kimiko Epp

Airdrie Discovery Toastmasters

Monday

19:00

21:00

Tera Grocholski

Airdrie Discovery Toastmasters

Monday

19:00

21:00

Robert Rodgers

Calgary Advanced Toastmasters

Monday

19:00

20:45

Marvin Henry

FAC Toastmasters

Monday

19:00

20:45

Marina Gabor

Golden Gavel Toastmasters

Monday

19:00

20:30

Saya Sanyal

Vibrant Speakers

Monday

19:00

21:00

Aamar Maqsood

Plains Toastmasters club

Monday

19:15

20:45

Jill Watson

Spring Forward NW Toastmasters

Monday

19:30

21:15

Jey Kumar

Verbal Gainz Toastmasters Club

Monday

19:30

20:30

Christian Carello

Westhills Club

Monday

20:00

22:00

Lauren Diederichs

High River Toastmasters

Monday

16:30

21:00

Matt Fox

Twin Rivers 667 Toastmasters Club

Monday

17:45

20:00

Michelle Lund

Rivertown Criers

Monday

19:00

20:00

Brenda Patterson 

Calgary Morning

Tuesday

7:00

8:00

Dick Myers

Absolutely Fabulous Toastmasters

Tuesday

12:00

13:30

Iris Talbot

Calgary Talking Toastmasters

Tuesday

12:00

13:00

Princeton Lau

Literally Speaking

Tuesday

12:00

13:00

Harvey Taphorn

PLC Communicators

Tuesday

12:00

13:00

Bob Rodgers

Tuesday Nooners

Tuesday

12:00

13:00

Doug Walker

Calgary Speakeasy

Tuesday

12:05

13:55

Greg Gordon

Fluor Communicators

Tuesday

12:05

13:00

Irma Goosen

AfterFive Toastmaster

Tuesday

18:00

20:00

Johnson Zavier

Circle T Toastmasters

Tuesday

18:30

20:00

Ryan O’Reilly

Spoken Word Toastmasters

Tuesday

18:30

20:00

Shadna Rana

Igniters Toastmasters Club

Tuesday

18:45

21:00

Ksenija Crnogorac

Glenmore RSVP

Tuesday

19:00

20:30

Carol Dyte

Inspired Toastmasters

Tuesday

19:00

21:00

Laura Chambers

Toastmasters at Palliser

Tuesday

19:00

20:30

Cathy Morrell

Wascana Club

Tuesday

19:00

21:00

Cyndie Knorr

Calgary Pace Setters Toastmasters

Tuesday

19:00

21:00

Vesna Ivkovic

Verve

Wednesday

7:30

8:30

Dick Myers

Lightning Strikes Toastmasters

Wednesday

11:30

13:15

Gimalle Crawford

Speak Upside Toastmasters

Wednesday

11:30

13:15

Glenn Malcolm

Westenders Toastmasters Club

Wednesday

11:30

13:15

Emma Glover

Centennial Toastmasters

Wednesday

12:00

13:00

Al Gibson

Downtowners Toastmasters

Wednesday

12:00

13:00

David Bartolf

Fluor Communicators

Wednesday

12:00

13:00

Irma Goosen

Pile O Bones Toastmasters

Wednesday

12:00

13:00

Kjeld Gattinger

Refined Speakers

Wednesday

12:00

13:00

Marjerie Salisse

Toast of the Town Toastmasters

Wednesday

12:00

13:00

Joanne Smith

Transformers Toastmasters Club

Wednesday

12:00

13:00

Valerie Erikson

Fish Creek Bravehearts

Wednesday

18:30

20:00

Rayanne Rodier

SAIT Sayers Toastmasters Club

Wednesday

17:00

19:15

Robert Rodgers

Lightning Strikes Toastmasters

Wednesday

17:15

18:05

Gimallel

ShawMasters Toastmasters Club

Wednesday

17:15

18:30

Jennifer D’ Amico

Club 13 Toastmasters

Wednesday

17:15

18:30

Brad Smart

WAAMtastic Club

Wednesday

17:45

19:45

Fernando Tome

3500 Foot Toastmaster

Wednesday

18:30

20:30

Grant Hanna

Talk of the Hill Toastmasters

Wednesday

18:30

20:30

Katrina Aburrow

Bedstone Olympics Club Meeting

Wednesday

19:30

21:30

Maria Eugenia Gutierrez

Dynamically Speaking Toastmasters

Thursday

7:00

8:00

Freddi Dogterom

Burnt Toastmasters Club Meeting

Thursday

11:30

13:30

Dave MacDougall

CanOrators

Thursday

11:30

13:30

Carolyn Kaldy

Fifth Avenue Place

Thursday

11:30

13:30

Lorraine Marshall

Ace of Clubs Toastmaster

Thursday

12:00

13:00

Princeton Lau

Bottom Line Toastmasters Club

Thursday

12:00

13:00

Dee Wharton

Burnt Toastmasters

Thursday

12:00

13:00

 

Current Speakers 

Thursday

12:00

13:00

Stephanie Northcott

FCC Stubble Jumpers (every 2nd)

Thursday

12:00

13:00

Laurel Wingert

Calgary Emerson Toastmasters Club

Thursday

12:00

13:00

Roberto Bayardo

Simply Speaking

Thursday

12:00

13:00

Kris Rooneem

Station 29

Thursday

12:00

13:00

Trinda Bowes

UR Toastmasters

Thursday

12:00

13:00

Yongxuan (Sophia) He

Water’s Edge Toastmasters Club

Thursday

12:00

13:00

Meghan Norman

Stantalkers Club

Thursday

12:05

1:15

Gerri Fraser

CREB Talkers Toastmasters

Thursday

16:30

18:00

Kimberly Detmold

Foothills Toastmasters

Thursday

18:00

20:00

 

Chinook Toastmasters Club

Thursday

18:30

20:20

Niloo Ardalani

Cranston Communicators

Thursday

19:00

21:00

Susan Brown

MVP Advanced

Thursday

19:00

21:00

Valerie Erikson

Big Rock Toastmasters

Thursday

19:00

20:30

Tim Plett

High Riser Toastmasters

Thursday

19:00

20:15

Sheela Das

Mountain Mumblers 

Thursday

19:00

20:30

Lara Seward-Guenette

Speedy Creek Toastmasters

Thursday

19:00

20:30

Bula Ghosh

To The Point Toastmasters Club

Thursday

19:15

20:45

Nirmal Sahar

Speakers Edge Toastmasters Club

Saturday

9:30

11:30

Rasmi A. Mantilla

Bedstone Olympics Club Meeting

Saturday

10:00

12:00

Maria Eugenia Gutierrez

Weekend Wordmasters

Saturday

10:00

11:30

Laurel Wingert

Bottom Line Toastmasters Club

Saturday

14:00

15:00

Dee Wharton

Speech Hub Toastmasters Club

Sunday

11:30

13:15

Lorraine S

Twin Rivers 667 Toastmasters Club

Sunday

18:00

19:00

Michelle Lund

Please follow and like us: