D42 Goes Virtual – Online Toastmasters Meetings

 

Congratulations to the many District 42 Toastmasters Clubs now meeting online! The virtual experience is building momentum.
 
The opportunity exists to visit any of the following D42 clubs from the comfort of your home and we encourage you to do so, especially, if your club is currently not meeting.
 
Please contact the club directly to obtain the necessary information to log into the meeting.
 
You are able to send an email to obtain the information by clicking on the Club Contact’s name.
 
If your Club is online and is not listed below, please contact prm@d42tm.org to be included on the list.
 
Please check District 42 Online Event Resources and D42 Online Meetings Facebook group to find online best practices.

 

 

  • LIV Ad-Libs Toastmasters – 11:30 to 13:15 – Contact Ali Samadi
  • CMA Toastmasters  – 11:50 to 13:15 – Contact Sujata Bapat
  • Bow Valley Toastmasters Club – 18:00 to 20:00 – Contact Wendie Swirski
  • Coulee Commentators – 18:30 to 21:00 – Contact Kimiko Epp
  • Airdrie Discovery Toastmasters – 19:00 to 21:00 – Contact Tera Grocholski
  • Airdrie Discovery Toastmasters – 19:00 to 21:00 – Contact Robert Rodgers
  • Calgary Advanced Toastmasters – 19:00 to 20:45 – Contact Marvin Henry
  • FAC Toastmasters – 19:00 – 20:45 – Contact  Marina Gabor
  • Golden Gavel Toastmasters – 19:00 to 20:30 – Contact Saya Sanyal
  • Vibrant Speakers – 19:00 to 21:00  – Contact Aamar Maqsood
  • Plains Toastmasters club – 19:15 to 20:45 – Contact Jill Watson
  • Spring Forward NW Toastmasters – 19:30 to 21:15 – Contact Jey Kumar
  • Verbal Gainz Toastmasters Club – 19:30 to 20:30 – Contact Christian Carello
  • Westhills Club – 20:00 to 22:00 – Contact Lauren Diederichs
  • High River Toastmasters – 16:30 to 21:00 – Contact Matt Fox
  • Twin Rivers 667 Toastmasters Club – 17:45 to 20:00 – Contact Michelle Lund
  • Rivertown Criers – 19:00 to 20:00 – Contact Brenda Patterson

 

 

  • Calgary Morning – 7:00 to 8:00 – Contact Dick Myers 
  • Absolutely Fabulous Toastmasters – 12:00 to 13:30 – Contact Iris Talbot
  • Calgary Talking Toastmasters – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Princeton Lau
  • Downtown City Speakers – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Shauna Conrad
  • Literally Speaking – 12:00  to 13:00 – Contact Harvey Taphorn
  • PLC Communicators – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Bob Rodgers
  • Sundial Toastmasters – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Bill Kerr
  • Tuesday Nooners – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Doug Walker
  • Calgary Speakeasy – 12:05 to 13:55 – Contact Greg Gordon
  • Fluor Communicators – 12:05 to 13:00 – Contact Irma Goosen
  • AfterFive Toastmaster – 18:00 to 20:00 – Contact Johnson Zavier
  • Circle T Toastmasters – 18:30 to 20:00 – Contact Ryan O’Reilly
  • Spoken Word Toastmasters – 18:30 to 20:00 – Contact Shadna Rana
  • Igniters Toastmasters Club – 18:45 to 21:00 – Contact Ksenija Crnogorac
  • Glenmore RSVP – 19:00 to 20:30 – Contact Carol Dyte
  • Inspired Toastmasters – 19:00 to 21:00 – Contact Laura Chambers
  • Wascana Club – 19:00 to 21:00 – Contact Cyndie Knorr
  • Calgary Pace Setters Toastmasters – 19:00 to 21:00 – Contact Vesna Ivkovic

 

 

 

 

 

  • Dynamically Speaking Toastmasters – 7:00 to 8:00 – Contact Freddi Dogterom
  • Burnt Toastmasters Club Meeting – 11:3 to 13:30 – Contact Dave MacDougall
  • Fifth Avenue Place – 11:30 to 13:30 – Contact Lorraine Marshall
  • Ace of Clubs Toastmaster – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Tim  Borys
  • CanOrators – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Carolyn Kaldy
  • Bottom Line Toastmasters Club – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Dee Wharton
  • Burnt Toastmasters – 12:00 to 13:00
  • Current Speakers  – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Stephanie Northcott
  • FCC Stubble Jumpers – (every 2nd Thursday) – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Laurel Wingert
  • Calgary Emerson Toastmasters Club – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Roberto Bayardo
  • Simply Speaking – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Kris Rooneem
  • Station 29 – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Trinda Bowes
  • UR Toastmasters – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Yongxuan (Sophia) He
  • Water’s Edge Toastmasters Club – 12:00 to 13:00 – Contact Meghan Norman
  • WPTM Communicators – 12:00 – 13:00 0 Contact Syamal Gore
  • Stantalkers Club – 12:05 to 1:15 – Contact Gerri Fraser
  • CREB Talkers Toastmasters – 16:30 to 18:00 – Contact Kimberly Detmold
  • Foothills Toastmasters – 18:00 to 20:00
  • Chinook Toastmasters Club – 18:30 to 20:20 – Contact Niloo Ardalani
  • Dinosaurs Toastmasters Club – 18:30 to 19:30 – Contact Gerald McCaffrey
  • Cranston Communicators – 19:00 to 21:00 – Contact Susan Brown
  • MVP Advanced – 19:00 to 21:00 – Contact Valerie Erikson
  • Big Rock Toastmasters – 19:00 to 20:30 – Contact Tim Plett
  • High Riser Toastmasters – 19:00 to 20:15 – Contact Sheela Das
  • Mountain Mumblers  – 19:00 to 20:30 – Contact Lara Seward-Guenette
  • Speedy Creek Toastmasters – 19:00 to 20:30 – Contact Bula Ghosh
  • To The Point Toastmasters Club – 19:15 to 20:45 – Contact Nirmal Sahar

 

 

 

 

 

  • Speech Hub Toastmasters Club – 11:30 to 13:15 – Contact Lorraine S
  • Twin Rivers 667 Toastmasters Club – 18:00 to 19:00 – Contact Michelle Lund

Pin It on Pinterest